BeamQa

Optics & Components Contact us by info@beamq.com

1330nm 20mW Single Mode LD | With Non-spherical Lens | Built-in Photodiode

  • Home
  • 1330nm 20mW Single Mode LD | With Non-spherical Lens | Built-in Photodiode
Sale!

1330nm 20mW Single Mode LD | With Non-spherical Lens | Built-in Photodiode

$299.00

Description

●  Part Number:WSLD-1330-020m-1-PD
●  Wavelength:1330nm
●  Output Power:20mW
●  Package:TO18 (5.6mm)
●  Built-in PD

Part Number
WSLD-1330-020m-1-PD
PARAMETER SYMBOL VALUE UNIT OF MEASURE
Reverse Voltage Vr 2.0 V
Operating Temperature Top -10~+50 °C
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 ~ +85 °C
Lead Soldering Temperature (10 sec.) Tis 260 °C
Typical Specification (@25C°)
Min.
Typical Value
Max.
Optical Specifications

Center Wavelength
1330nm+/-10nm
Output Power
—- 20mW —-
Spectral Width(FWHM) —- 0.3nm 1.0nm
Wavelength Temp. Coefficient 0.09nm/°C
Laser Type DFB
Beam Type Single Mode
Beam Divergence(FWHM) —- —- —-
Slope Efficiency —- 0.3mW/mA —-
Electrical Specifications Threshold Current —- 5mA 15mA
Operating Current —- 80mA 90mA
Operating Voltage —- 1.4V 1.7V
Photodiode Specifications Photodiode Built-in
PD Current —- 0.5mA —-
PD Reverse Voltage (Max.) 15V
Other Specifications Package Style TO18 (5.6mm)
Recommended
Operating Temp.
25°C

Window Type

Non-Spherical-Lens Window (Standard)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1330nm 20mW Single Mode LD | With Non-spherical Lens | Built-in Photodiode”