BeamQa

Optics & Components Contact us by info@beamq.com

635nm 5mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 4um Single Mode Fiber (SM Fiber)

  • Home
  • 635nm 5mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 4um Single Mode Fiber (SM Fiber)
Sale!

635nm 5mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 4um Single Mode Fiber (SM Fiber)

$99.00

Description

●  WSLP-635-005m-4-PD
●  Wavelength: 638nm
●  Output power: 5mW
●  Package: Coaxial
●  Fiber core: 9um
●  Fiber length: 80cm
●  Connector: FC/SC/SMA905 optional
●  Built-in PD

Specifications WSLP-635-005m-4-PD
                    Min Type Max
Center Wavelength@25℃ 630nm 638nm 645nm
Spectral Width (FWHM) —- 2.0nm —-
Output Power 5mW
Fiber Type Single Mode Fiber
fiber core 9um
Recommend Operating Temperature —- 25°C
Monitor Current 0.3mA
PD Reverse Voltage 30V
Fiber Connector —- FC/SC/SMA905
Fiber Length —- 80cm 100cm
Threshold Current (Typ.) —- 40mA 60mA
Operating Current(Typ.) 80mA 100mA
Operating Voltage 2.4V 2.7V
Package Style Coaxial or B82
        Built-in PD

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “635nm 5mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 4um Single Mode Fiber (SM Fiber)”