BeamQa

Optics & Components Contact us by info@beamq.com

685nm~690nm 15mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 9um Single Mode Fiber | Built-in PD

  • Home
  • 685nm~690nm 15mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 9um Single Mode Fiber | Built-in PD
Sale!

685nm~690nm 15mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 9um Single Mode Fiber | Built-in PD

$199.00

Description

●  WSLP-685-015m-9-PD
●  Wavelength: 685nm
●  Output power: 15mW
●  Package: Coaxial
●  Fiber core: 9um
●  Fiber length: 80cm
●  Connector: FC/SC/SMA905 optional
●  Built-in PD

Specifications WSLP-685-015m-9-PD
                    Min Type Max
Center Wavelength@25℃ +/-5nm 685nm +/-10nm
Spectral Width (FWHM) —- 2.0nm —-
Output Power 15mW
Fiber Type SMF-28
fiber core 9um
Recommend Operating Temperature —- 25°C
Monitor Current 0.3mA
PD Reverse Voltage   30V
Fiber Connector —- FC/SC/SMA905
Fiber Length —- 80cm 100cm
Threshold Current (Typ.) —- 30mA 60mA
Operating Current(Typ.) 90mA 110mA
Operating Voltage 2.7V 3.0V
Package Style Coaxial or B82
Built-in PD

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “685nm~690nm 15mW Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode with 9um Single Mode Fiber | Built-in PD”