BeamQa

Optics & Components Contact us by info@beamq.com

850nm 80mW Fiber Coupled LD with SMF-28 Fiber (9um Fiber Core) | Built-in Photodiode

  • Home
  • 850nm 80mW Fiber Coupled LD with SMF-28 Fiber (9um Fiber Core) | Built-in Photodiode
Sale!

850nm 80mW Fiber Coupled LD with SMF-28 Fiber (9um Fiber Core) | Built-in Photodiode

$229.00

Description

●  WSLP-850-050m-9-PD
●  Wavelength: 850nm
●  Output power: 80mW
●  Package: Coaxial
●  Fiber core: 9um
●  Fiber length: 80cm
●  Connector: FC/SC/SMA905 optional
●  Built-in PD

Specifications WSLP-850-050m-9-PD
                    Min Type Max
Center Wavelength@25℃ 840nm 850nm 860nm
Spectral Width (FWHM) —- —-
Output Power 80mW
Fiber Type SMF-28
fiber core 9um
Recommend Operating Temperature —- 25°C
Monitor Current 0.3mA
PD Reverse Voltage 30V
Polarization Extinction Ratio
Fiber Connector —- FC/SC/SMA905
Fiber Length —- 80cm 100cm
Threshold Current (Typ.) —- 45mA 100mA
Operating Current(Typ.) 200mA 220mA
Operating Voltage 2.4V 2.8V
Package Style Coaxial or B82
         Built-in PD

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “850nm 80mW Fiber Coupled LD with SMF-28 Fiber (9um Fiber Core) | Built-in Photodiode”